Friday, August 23, 2019

Upcoming Events

Aug 31 • UFC on ESPN+ 15 • Shenzhen, China
September 7 • UFC 242 • Abu Dhabi, UAE
September 14 • UFC on ESPN+ 16 • Vancouver, British Columbia
September 21 • UFC on ESPN+ 17 • Mexico City, Mexico
September 28 • UFC on ESPN+ 18 • Copenhagen, Denmark
October 5 • UFC 243 • Melbourne, Australia
October 12 • UFC on ESPN+ 19 • San Francisco, California
October 18 • UFC on ESPN 8 • Boston, Massachusetts
October 26 • UFC on ESPN+ 20 • Singapore
November 2 • UFC 244 • New York City, New York
November 9 • UFC on ESPN+ 21 • Moscow, Russia
November 16 • UFC on ESPN+ 22 • Sao Paulo, Brazil
December 7 • UFC on ESPN 9 • Washington, DC
December 14 • UFC 245 • Las Vegas, Nevada
December 21 • UFC on ESPN+ 23 • Busan, South Korea

Upcoming Fight Cards

UFC on ESPN+ 15, also known as UFC Fight Night 157, UFC Fight Night: Andrade vs. Zhang, and UFC Shenzhen, will be held on August 31, 2019, at Universiade Sports Centre in Shenzhen, China.
Jessica Andrade (c) vs. Weili Zhang for the women's strawweight championship
Li Jingliang vs. Elizeu Zaleski dos Santos
Kenan Song vs. Derrick Krantz
Movsar Evloev vs. TBD
Damir Ismagulov vs. Thiago Moises
Kai Kara-France vs. Mark De La Rosa
Karolline Rosa Cavedo vs. Lara Fritzen Procopio
Mudaerji Su vs. Andre Soukhamthath
Anthony Hernandez vs. Jun Yong Park
Yanan Wu vs. Mizuki Inoue
Batgerel Danaa vs. Heili Alateng
Da Un Jung vs. Khadis Ibragimov

UFC 242 will be held on September 7, 2019 at du Arena in Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates.
Main Card (PPV)
Khabib Nurmagomedov (c) vs. Dustin Poirier (ic) for the lightweight title 
Edson Barboza vs. Paul Felder
Islam Makhachev vs. Davi Ramos
Curtis Blaydes vs. Shamil Abdurakhimov
Mairbek Taisumov vs. Carlos Diego Ferreira
Late Prelims (ESPN)
Magomed Mustafaev vs. Don Madge
Khalid Taha vs. Bruno Gustavo Aparecido Da Silva
Ottman Azaitar vs. Teemu Packalen
Liana Jojua vs. Sarah Moras
Early Prelims (UFC Fight Pass)
Belal Muhammad vs. Takashi Sato
Nordine Taleb vs. Muslim Salikhov
Omari Akhmedov vs. Zak Cummings
Joanne Calderwood vs. Andrea Lee
Zubaira Tukhugov vs. Lerone Murphy
Don Madge vs. Fares Ziam

UFC on ESPN+ 16, also known as UFC Fight Night 158, UFC Fight Night: Cerrone vs. Gaethje, and UFC Vancouver will be held on September 14, 2019 at TBA in Vancouver, British Columbia.
Donald Cerrone vs. Justin Gaethje
Glover Teixeira vs. Nikita Krylov
Todd Duffee vs. Jeff Hughes
Michel Pereira vs. Sergey Khandozhko
Antonio Carlos Junior vs. Uriah Hall
Misha Cirkunov vs. Jimmy Crute
Marcin Tybura vs. Augusto Sakai
Cole Smith vs. Miles Johns
Andrew Sanchez vs. Marvin Vettori
Brad Katona vs. Hunter Azure
Chas Skelly vs. Jordan Griffin
Louis Smolka vs. Ryan McDonald
Kyle Prepolec vs. Austin Hubbard

UFC on ESPN+ 17, also known as UFC Fight Night 159, UFC Fight Night: Rodriguez vs. Stephens, and UFC Mexico City will be held on September 21, 2019, at the at Mexico City Arena in Mexico City, Mexico.

Yair Rodríguez vs. Jeremy Stephens
Carla Esparza vs. Alexa Grasso
Jose Alberto Quinonez vs. Carlos Huachin
Featherweight Martin Bravo vs. Steven Peterson
Sergio Pettis vs. Alex Perez
Brandon Moreno vs. Askar Askarov
Marion Reneau vs. Irene Aldana
Polo Reyes vs. Kyle Nelson
Sijara Eubanks vs. Bethe Correia
Vinicius Moreira vs. Paul Craig
Ariane Carnelossi vs. Angela Hill
Claudio Puelles vs. Marcos Rosa Mariano

UFC on ESPN+ 18, also known as UFC Fight Night 160, and UFC Copenhagen will be held on September 28, 2019, at Royal Arena in Copenhagen, Denmark.
Jack Hermansson vs. Jared Cannonier
Nicolas Dalby vs. Alex Oliveira
Gunnar Nelson vs. Thiago Alves
Michał Oleksiejczuk vs. Ovince Saint Preux
Alen Amedovski vs. John Phillips
Ion Cuțelaba vs. Khalil Rountree Jr.
Macy Chiasson vs. Lina Lansberg
Alessio Di Chirico vs. Peter Sobotta
Lando Vannata vs. Marc Diakiese
Siyar Bahadurzada vs. Ismail Naurdiev
Mark Madsen vs. Danilo Belluardo

UFC 243 will be held on October 6, 2019 at Docklands Stadium in Melbourne, Australia
Robert Whittaker (C) vs. Israel Adesanya (IC) for the undisputed middleweight title 
Al Iaquinta vs. Dan Hooker
Tai Tuivasa vs. Serghei Spivak
Luke Jumeau vs. Dhiego Lima
Justin Tafa vs. Yorgan De Castro
Jake Matthews vs. Rostem Akman
Holly Holm vs. Raquel Pennington
Nadia Kassem vs. Ji Yeon Kim
Megan Anderson vs. Zarah Fairn Dos Santos
Khalid Taha vs. Bruno Gustavo Aparecido Da Silva

UFC on ESPN+ 19, also known as UFC Fight Night 161, UFC Fight Night: Jedrzejczyk vs. Waterson, and UFC San Francisco will be held on October 12, 2019, at Chase Center, in San Francisco, California.
Joanna Jedrzejczyk vs. Michelle Waterson
Max Griffin vs. Alex Morono
Cub Swanson vs. Kron Gracie
Ryan Spann vs. Devin Clark
Deiveson Figueiredo vs. Tim Elliott
Eryk Anders vs. Gerald Meerschaert
Mackenzie Dern vs. Amanda Ribas
JJ Aldrich vs. Lauren Mueller

UFC on ESPN 6, also known as UFC on ESPN: Reyes vs. Weidman, and UFC Boston will be held on October 18, 2019, at TD Garden, in Boston, Massachusetts.
Dominick Reyes vs. Chris Weidman
Zabit Magomedsharipov vs. Calvin Kattar
Maycee Barber vs. Gillian Robertson
Daniel Spitz vs. Tanner Boser
Randy Costa vs. Boston Salmon
Brandon Allen vs. Eric Spicely
Darren Stewart vs. Deron Winn
Molly McCann vs. Diana Belbita

UFC on ESPN+ 20, also known as UFC Fight Night 162, and UFC Singapore will be held on October 26, 2019, at Singapore Indoor Stadium in Singapore.
Ben Askren vs. Demian Maia

UFC 244 will be held on November 2, 2019, at Madison Square Garden New York City, New York.
Corey Anderson vs. Johnny Walker
Derrick Lewis vs. Blagoy Ivanov
Katlyn Chookagian vs. Jennifer Maia

UFC on ESPN+ 21, also known as UFC Fight Night 163, and UFC Moscow will be held on November 9, 2019, in Moscow, Russia.
Klidson Abreu vs. Shamil Gamzatov

UFC on ESPN+ 22, also known as UFC Fight Night 164, and UFC Sao Paulo will be held on November 16, 2019, at Ibirapuera Gymnasium in Sao Paulo, Brazil.
Ariane Lipski vs. Priscila Cachoeira
Kevin Holland vs. Antonio Arroyo
Antonio Rogerio Nogueira vs. Trevor Smith

UFC on ESPN 7 will be held on December 7, 2019, at Capital One Arena in Washington, DC
Alistair Overeem vs. Walt Harris
Aspen Ladd vs. Yana Kunitskaya
Claudia Gadelha vs. Cynthia Calvillo
Stefan Struve vs. Ben Rothwell
Cortney Casey vs. Virna Jandiroba

UFC 245 will be held on December 14, 2019, at T-Mobile Arena in Las Vegas, Nevada.
Amanda Nunes (c) vs. Germaine de Randamie for the Women's Bantamweight Championship
Jessica Eye vs. Viviane Araujo
.

UFC on ESPN+ 23, also known as UFC Fight Night 165 and UFC Busan will be held on December 21, 2019, at Sajik Arena in Busan, South Korea.